2022 Teachers2022 Teachers-2

Dances Taught at Monday and Saturday Sessions by Month

Click here to view a list of dances taught on Saturdays by date 2001 - 2023; showing date and teacher - the most recent dances taught are listed first

Click here to view a list of dances taught on Mondays by date 1995 - 2023; showing date and teacher - the most recent dances taught are listed first

Check here to see when dances were last completed - listed alphabetically [as at 1 Jan 2023] and here for times played on the old and the current PC's [as at 1 Jan 2024]

In addition to the lists above of dances taught by month the playlist page provides details by year for 2015 - 2023 (taught and danced) and links to data for prior years,

Recent Dances Taught at Monday and Saturday sessions



  No Monday Teaching in Feb. 2024. 2024 mid-Feb. Saturday - Eve
  Feature Dance - Sarba din Nord Sto Mi Je Milo - Macedonia
Janiman Kavrakh - Syria
Vrachos Hasapikos - Greece
Graovsko - Bulgaria
Berovka - Macedonia


  No Monday Teaching in Jan. 2024. 2024 Jan. Saturday - Sara, then Jenny C.
  Feature Dance - Sarba din Nord Sim Shalom - Israel
Mizmorim - Israel
Ani Chofshi - Israel
Laner Velabsamin - Israel
Kak Po Lugo - Russia
Valle e Zagorise - Albania
Darronnee- Armenia


  No Monday Teaching in Nov/Dec. 2023 Nov/Dec Saturday - Maria
  Feature Dance - Rak She'tihye Sameach - Israel Otkoga - Bulgaria
Sirtaki - Greece
Dewoshka - Russia
Krivata - Bulgaria
Chaj Zibede - Albania
  -
  No Monday Teaching in October. 2023 Sept/Oct Saturday - Jenny C.
  Feature Dance - Ciorba de Curcan Msho Goran - Armenia
Gary’s Hora - Romania
Yachad Kol Haderech - Israel
Batrenesc din valea Draganulu - Romania
Klezmer - Israeli

  No Monday Teaching in Sept. 2023 Sept Saturday - Sara.
Klezmer - Israel
Boi Malka - Israel
Mizmorim - Israel
  -
  No Monday Teaching in August. 2023 August Saturday - Eve.
Ratsa Plava - Croatia
Horehronsky Czardas - Slovakia
Jegg Gikk Meg ut I lunden Gron - Norway
Lourke - Armenia
Hora in Doua Parti - Romaina
Lepa Moja Milena - Croatia
Kmo Tsoani - Israel
Buvcanska - Macedonia

  No Monday Teaching in July. 2023 July Saturday - Maria.
  Feature Dance - Kol Ma ShekadamHora Pe Shase - Romania
  and Zonaratikos (Avi)Nazeli Bar - Armenia
Krivata - Bulgaria
Siciliano - Sicily
  -
  No Monday Teaching in June. 2023 June Saturday - Jenny.
  Feature Dance - OmrimBeleilot Hakayitz - Israel
  and AmarineSyrtos Kitrinou - Israel
Kurdion - Israel
Ajshino Oro - Albania
Ilu Tsiporim - Israel
Omrim - Israel
Craisy Daisy - USA
Shir Megaresh - Israel
Hassapikos Mahir - Israel
  -
  No Monday Teaching in May 2023 May Saturday - Sara
  Feature Dance - YaldatiHassapiko Mahir - Israel
Shir Megaresh - Israel
Ilu Tziporim - Israel
Omrim - Israel
  No Monday Teaching in March 2023 Mar/Apr Saturday - Eve
Ne Felj Lanyom - Hungary
Nemoj Kate - Croatia
Sardana Curta - Spain
Hora Fetelor - Romania
Lamiita - Romania
Fado Blanquita - Portugal
  No Monday Teaching in Febuary 2023 February Saturday - Maria J.
Lathos - Greece
Regadinto - Portugal
Brasni Carvul - Bulgaria
Tamsara, Tineke & André - Armenia
  -
  No Monday Teaching in January 2023 January Saturday - Jenny C.
Guhniega - Armenia
Alunelul - Romania
Raghse Kurdi - Kurdistan
Yassu Hachayim - Israel
  -
  No Monday Teaching in September 2022 September Saturday - Sara
Perach ZaH'Av - Israel
Libi - Israel
Hassapiko Empatiko - Israel
Laner Velabsamim - Israel
  -
  2022 June Monday - Eve 2022 June Saturday - Maria
  Guhniega - TurkeyPrayer for Ukraine - Ukraine;USA
  Aspra Peristeri - GreeceSfarlis - Greece
  Hora Mamtera - IsraelKoledarsko Horo - Bulgaria
  Vana Tsgnors - ArmeniaEleno Kerko - Bulgaria
  Sapari - IsraelYarn Anoush - Armenia
  Chopi - Israel Di Grine Kusine - Israel
  - Oj Maju Maju - Ukraine
  -
  2022 May Monday - Jenny C 2022 May Saturday - Peter
  Ciobankat - AlbaniaMoj Dragane - Croatia
  Kol Nedarai - IsraelHora ca la Caval - Romania
  Ratsa Plava - CroatiaKashkaval - Israel
  Alunelul de la Godenesti - RomaniaBiatikos Hassapiko - Greece
  Novo Zagorsko Horo - BulgariaBiserka Bojarka - Serbia
  - Hora Chassidit - Israel
  -
  -
  2022 Apr Monday - Eve 2022 Apr Saturday - Maria
  Gunhiega - Armenia Biljana - Macedonia
  Goral Eichad - Israel Rokdim al Ha'Mayim - easy - Israel
  Graovsko - Bulgaria Zorba - variant - Greece
  Vana Tsgnors - Armenia Maya - Israel
  Debka Oud - Israel
  Debka Turuk - Israel
  Hilulat bar Yochim - Israel
  Aspra Peristeri(White Dove)-Israel

    2022 March Monday - John W.2022 March Saturday - Martin Williams
    Epimino - GreeceIvanitsa - Macedonia
    Chelebinsko - BulgariaHine Ma Tov - Israel
    Kuchevachko Kolo - SerbiaKircho - Macedonia
    Tokyo Ondo - Japan Devoiche - Bulgaria
    Hoy Memo - Kurdistan Sheikani - Assyria
    Dobrudzhanska Buenets - BulgariaOd (Y)ishama - Israel
    Novozagorsko Horo - BulgariaDrumul Dracului - Romania / Moldavia


    2022 February Monday - Peter2022 February Saturday - Jenny C.
    Hora din Caras - Romania Glasat Na Pirin - Bulgaria
    Papirosen - IsraelVol Po Vologde - Russia
    Lo Kol Yom Purin - IsraelYedid Nefesh - Israel
    Edno Ime Imame - MacedoniaCuileandra - Romania Red Faces act 2004
    Ani More Nuse - ArmeniaOee Naze - Armenia
    Rum Dum Dum - AlbaniaShiri Li Kineret - Israel
    Akordian Yashan - IsraelNovo Zagorsko Horo - Bulgaria


  2022 Jan Monday - Maria2022 Jan Saturday - Martin Williams
  Mendil - TurkeyIvanitsa - Macedonia
  Cine Are Noroc Are - RomaniaJane 'ad Laraba - Turkey
  Bera - BulgariaDvazhdi Trizhdi - Bulgaria
  Avi Avi - IsraelMilin Turki - Romania
  Ngoro Oro - MacedoniaDrjanovska Racenica - Bulgaria
Tino Mori


  2021 Nov/Dec Monday - Jenny C2021 Nov/December Saturday - John Whaite
  Vrapcheto - Bulgaria Vallje e Dados - Albania
  Halev Nitpas - Israel Ciorba de Circan - Romania
  Margarit - Armenia Bera - Bulgaria
  Alunelul de la Godenesti - Rom
  Vdol_Po_Vologde - Russia
  Halav Nitpas - Israel

Our web hosts

Web host https://www.fluccs.com.auPID_QR

[What's Up]  [Classes]  [Grapevine]  [Performance]  [What Was]  [WA Links]  [World Links]  [P I D]  [Committee]  [Contact Us] 

Comments? E-mail webadmin@perthinternationaldance.org.au